Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Coconut
Coconut is known for its great versatility as seen in the many domestic, commercial, and industrial uses of its different parts. The edible "flesh" of the coconut, when dried it is called copra. The oil and milk derived from it are commonly used in cooking and frying. Coconut oil is also widely used in soaps and cosmetics. The clear liquid coconut water within is a refreshing drink and can be processed to create alcohol We are one of the leading organizations engaged in offering Coconut and Copra that is widely used in food and cosmetic industry to make various kind of food and cosmetic products. Our coconut copras are derived from sun dried coconuts, which ensures the quality of our products. Sourced from reliable vendors, these are stringently quality checked by our quality experts and are available at reasonable prices
 
Home | About Us | Coir Products | Contact Us